School Calendar

    View:
    Calendar Search
    To search for a current or future event, enter keyword(s) and click Find.
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
    29
    30
    Golf
    2:00 PM
    @ Falling Creek

    Softball
    4:30 PM
    vs SWE
    @ Home

    31
    Boys Tennis
    4:00 PM
    vs NL
    @ NL

    JV Baseball
    4:00 PM
    vs AG
    @ AG


    Softball
    7:00 PM
    vs AG
    @ Home

    Varsity Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs AG
    @ Home


    1
    Golf
    2:00 PM
    @ Cutter Creek

    Boys Tennis
    3:30 PM
    vs Rocky Mount
    @ Rocky Mount

    Track Meet
    3:30 PM
    vs AG, Goldsboro
    @ GC


    JV Baseball
    4:00 PM
    vs NL
    @ Home


    Girls Soccer
    6:30 PM
    vs NL
    @ NL

    Softball
    7:00 PM
    vs NL
    @ NL

    Varsity Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs NL
    @ NL


    2
    Boys Tennis
    4:00 PM
    vs Kinston
    @ Home

    3
    GCS Traditional Schools
    GCS-Workday
    4
    Varsity Baseball
    Greenville Easter Tournament
    Time, Opponent & Location TBA


    5
    6
    Break
    Spring Break
    Varsity Baseball
    Greenville Easter Tournament
    Time, Opponent & Location TBA


    7
    Break
    Spring Break
    Varsity Baseball
    Greenville Easter Tournament
    Time, Opponent & Location TBA


    8
    Break
    Spring Break
    9
    Break
    Spring Break
    10
    Break
    Spring Break
    11
    12
    13
    Golf
    2:00 PM
    @ Goldsboro CC

    Boys Tennis
    3:30 PM
    vs East Duplin
    @ East Duplin

    Track Meet
    3:30 PM
    vs CB Aycock
    @GC

    Softball
    5:00 PM
    vs North Pitt
    @ Home

    14
    JV Baseball
    4:00 PM
    vs Kinston
    @ Home


    Girls Soccer
    6:00 PM
    vs Kinston
    @ Home

    Softball
    7:00 PM
    vs Kinston
    @ Home

    Varsity Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs KHS
    @ Home


    15
    Varsity Baseball
    vs CB Aycock
    @ CB Aycock


    Golf
    2:00 PM
    @ Cutter Creek

    Boys Tennis
    3:30 PM
    vs Fike
    @ Fike

    JV Baseball
    5:00 PM
    vs CB Aycock
    @ Home


    16
    Track Meet
    3:30 PM
    vs KHS, AG
    @ AG


    Boys Tennis
    4:00 PM
    vs Goldsboro
    @ Goldsboro

    JV Baseball
    4:00 PM
    vs SL
    @ Home


    STEM Expo
    4:00 PM
    @ Snow Hill Primary School
    Softball
    7:00 PM
    vs SL
    @ Home

    Varsity Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs SL
    @ Home


    17
    Girls Soccer
    6:00 PM
    vs SL
    @ Home

    18
    19
    20
    21
    Boys Tennis
    ECC Tournament
    @ Home

    JV Baseball
    4:00 PM
    vs Hunt (9th)
    @ Hunt


    Girls Soccer
    4:30 PM
    vs Goldsboro
    @ Goldsboro

    Softball
    5:00 PM
    vs Goldsboro
    @ Goldsboro

    Varsity Baseball
    5:00 PM
    vs Goldsboro
    @ Goldsboro


    22
    Boys Tennis
    ECC Tournament Rain Date
    @ Home

    Track Meet
    3:30 AM
    Eastern Carolina Championship
    @ GC


    Golf
    2:00 PM
    @ Cutter Creek

    JV Baseball
    5:00 PM
    vs Southern Wayne
    @ Home


    Varsity Baseball
    5:00 PM
    vs Southern Wayne
    @ Southern Wayne


    23
    Track Meet
    3:30 PM
    Rain Date
    @ GC


    Softball
    4:30 PM
    vs Eastern Wayne
    @ Eastern Wayne

    24
    JV Baseball
    4:00 PM
    vs AG
    @ Home


    Softball
    7:00 PM
    vs AG
    @ AG

    Varsity Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs AG
    @ AG


    25
    26
    27
    Golf
    Time & Location TBA

    Online Driver Education Test-Out
    3:15 PM
    GCHS Room 16
    Bring a Charged Laptop, ID and Password
    Softball
    4:30 PM
    vs SWE
    @ SWE

    28
    Boys Tennis
    1st Round Dual
    Time & Location TBA

    GCS Traditional Schools
    GCHS-End of Six Weeks
    JV Baseball
    4:00 PM
    vs NL
    @ NL


    Girls Soccer
    6:00 PM
    vs NL
    @ Home

    Softball
    7:00 PM
    vs NL
    @ Home

    Varsity Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs NL
    @ Home


    29
    30
    JV Baseball
    5:00 PM
    vs Eastern Wayne
    @ Home


    Varsity Baseball
    6:00 PM
    vs Eastern Wayne
    @ Eastern Wayne


    1
    Boys Tennis
    Regionals

    JV Baseball
    4:00 PM
    vs KHS
    @ KHS


    Softball
    4:00 PM
    vs Kinston
    @ Kinston

    Girls Soccer
    6:00 PM
    vs Kinston
    @ Kinston

    Varsity Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs KHS
    @ KHS


    2
    Boys Tennis
    Regionals

    3
    4
    Golf
    @ Cutter Creek

    Standardized Testing
    AP Exam - Environmental Science
    8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
    5
    JV Baseball
    4:30 PM
    vs SL
    @ SL


    Girls Soccer
    6:00 PM
    vs SL
    @ SL

    Softball
    7:00 PM
    vs SL
    @ SL

    Varsity Baseball
    7:30 PM
    vs SL
    @ SL


    6
    Standardized Testing
    AP Exam - English Literature and Comp
    8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
    JV Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs DH Conley (9th)
    @ DHC

    7
    Girls Soccer
    6:00 PM
    vs Goldsboro
    @ Home

    Softball
    7:00 PM
    vs Goldsboro
    @ Home

    8
    Standardized Testing
    AP Exam - European History
    12:00 PM - 3:30 PM
    Varsity Baseball
    7:00 PM
    vs Goldsboro
    @ Home


    9
    Track Meet
    Regionals


    To post an event, please contact Michael Dixon.