QUICK LINKS

    School Calendar

    View:
    Calendar Search
    To search for a current or future event, enter keyword(s) and click Find.
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
    28
    29
    Varsity Tennis
    3:30 PM
    Home vs Wilson Fike
    Soccer
    6:00 PM
    Home vs Kinston
    30
    Volleyball
    4:30 PM
    at Ayden-Grifton
    1
    Girls' JV Tennis
    4:00 PM
    Home vs Rocky Mount Academy
    Varsity Tennis
    4:00 PM
    Home vs East Duplin
    Cross Country
    4:30 PM
    Home vs North Lenoir
    Soccer
    6:00 PM
    Home vs South Lenoir
    2
    Girls' JV Tennis
    4:00 PM
    at Cardinal Gibbons
    Varsity Tennis
    4:00 PM
    at Goldsboro
    Volleyball
    4:30 PM
    Home vs North Lenoir
    3
    4
    JOTC Yard Sale
    7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    GCHS Parking Lot
    5
    6
    GCS Traditional Schools
    GCHS-End of Six Weeks
    Varsity Tennis
    3:30 PM
    Home vs Charles B Aycock
    Soccer
    6:00 PM
    at Goldsboro
    7
    Spirit Week-Character Day!
    Varsity Tennis
    1:00 PM
    ECC Tournament at home
    Volleyball
    4:30 PM
    at Kinston
    8
    RAM City
    Come out and celebrate Spirit Week at Ram City. Doors open at 6. $5 for the public or $2 and 3 canned goods
    Spirit Week- Camo-Animal Print Day!
    Varsity Tennis
    3:00 PM
    ECC Tournament at home
    Cross Country
    4:30 PM
    At South Lenoir
    Soccer
    4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
    At Ayden Grifton
    9
    Spirit Week-Throwback Thursday!
    Volleyball
    4:30 PM
    at South Lenoir
    JV Football
    6:30 PM
    at Ayden Grifton
    10
    Ram Spirit Day!
    Varsity Football
    7:30 PM
    Homecoming- vs Ayden Grifton
    11
    12
    13
    Standardized Testing
    Cognitive Abilities Test
    West Greene
    Standardized Testing
    ACT Explore
    All students in Grade 8
    Soccer
    6:00 AM
    Home vs North Lenoir
    Soccer
    6:00 PM
    Home vs North Lenoir
    14
    Standardized Testing
    Cognitive Abilities Test
    West Greene
    Standardized Testing
    ACT PLAN
    All students in Grade 10
    Varsity Tennis
    4:00 PM
    Dual Team Playoffs TBA
    Volleyball
    4:30 PM
    Home vs Goldsboro
    15
    Standardized Testing
    Cognitive Abilities Test
    West Greene
    Cross Country
    Conference Tournament at South Lenoir Time TBD
    Soccer
    6:00 PM
    At Kinston
    16
    JV Football
    6:30 PM
    17
    Varsity Tennis
    2:00 PM
    Regionals GCHS
    Varsity Football
    7:30 PM
    At North Lenoir
    18
    Varsity Tennis
    10:00 AM
    Regionals at GCHS
    19
    20
    Soccer
    6:00 PM
    at South Lenoir
    21
    22
    Standardized Testing
    Read to Achieve Test
    GCIS - Select Students 
    Soccer
    1st Round Playoffs TBA
    Soccer
    6:00 PM
    Home vs Goldsboro
    23
    GCS Traditional Schools
    GCS-Early Release
    College Representative Night
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    42 colleges will be represented! 
    24
    GCS Traditional Schools
    GCS-Workday
    Varsity Football
    Home vs Kinston
    25
    Cross Country
    Regionals at Washington
    Time TBD
    26
    27
    Senior Parent Night
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Media Center
    28
    Career Fair
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    29
    30
    31
    Varsity Football
    7:30 PM
    Home vs South Lenoir (Senior Night)
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    Varsity Football
    7:30 PM
    At Goldsboro
    8
    To post an event, please contact Michael Dixon.